http://agrex.com/components/com_gk3_photoslide/thumbs_big/598861AGREX_at_IBIE_International_Baking_Industry_Exposition_Las_Vegas_USA_milling_plants_100_ton_day.jpglink
http://agrex.com/components/com_gk3_photoslide/thumbs_big/584133AGREX_at_EIMA_Bologna_Italy_grain_dryers.jpglink
http://agrex.com/components/com_gk3_photoslide/thumbs_big/487406AGREX_at_EIMA_Bologna_Italy_fertilizer_spreaders.jpglink
http://agrex.com/components/com_gk3_photoslide/thumbs_big/769058AGREX_at_IBIE_International_Baking_Industry_Exposition_Las_Vegas_USA_feed_mills.jpglink
http://agrex.com/components/com_gk3_photoslide/thumbs_big/478920AGREX_at_EIMA_Bologna_Italy_trailed_lime_spreaders.jpglink
http://agrex.com/components/com_gk3_photoslide/thumbs_big/661274AGREX_at_IBIE_International_Baking_Industry_Exposition_Las_Vegas_USA_storage_plants.jpglink
http://agrex.com/components/com_gk3_photoslide/thumbs_big/463863AGREX_at_EIMA_Bologna_Italy_trailed_fertilizer_spreaders.jpglink
网站提示
  • 这种利用Cookie技术和第三方来改善用户的导航,并收集关于使用该网站的信息。有关详情,或禁用cookie可以参阅我们的cookie政策。 通过关闭网页上的框,滚动此页或点击您同意使用cookies的网站的任何链接。

    阅我们的cookie政策

隐私政策 PDF 打印 E-mail

Privacy statement
R.e.: Privacy statement in accordance with art.13 of Italian legislative decree (d.lgs.) 196/03 "Personal data protection act"

Foreword
Subsequent to the provisions laid down by Italian legislative decree (d.lgs.) 196/03 "Personal data protection act" (hereinafter referred to as the "Act"), below we provide information on Agrex SpA's use of personal data obtained in connection with existing contractual relations (or relations that may exist in the future) with Customers, Suppliers and with any other type of contact.
Source of personal data
Data we hold, obtained in connection with contractual relations, are collected directly from the data subject. All data collected shall be handled in compliance with the regulations in force and, in all cases, with due confidentiality.
Purpose of data handling
The sole purpose for which personal data are collected, that is, handled, is to properly fulfil the obligations associated with performing the economic activities of our business, and more specifically to: meet requirements with a view to entering into a contract; fulfil contractual obligations to the data subject by taking an action, a number of actions or performing a series of operations required to fulfil said obligations; deal with any public or private body to perform obligations connected with or instrumental to the contract; comply with legal obligations.
Handling practice
With reference to said purposes, personal data shall be handled using manual, computer and online means based on logic that is strictly connected to said purposes and, whatever the case, in such a way as to assure the security and confidentiality of the data in question in compliance with the above-mentioned act.
Nature of data collection
For the purpose of entering into and performing contracts, the collection of personal data is also of a compulsory nature since there are legal and fiscal obligations to be fulfilled, meaning that refusal to supply said data shall make it impossible to establish relations with the company. Relevant data handling does not require the consent of the data subject.
Communication and disclosure
Personal data and their handling shall be shared with companies for the performance of economic activities (sales, managerial, IT system management, insurance, bank and non-bank brokerage, factoring, shipment management, mailing) or for the performance of legal obligations (accounting practices, lawyers). Data shall not be disclosed to other parties.
Knowledge of your data may be gained by the person in charge of data handling and the following categories of parties delegated the task of handling data: purchasing, administration.
Rights of data subjects
Data subjects may contact the Privacy Department c/o the data controller to check their data and have them added to, updated or corrected and/or to exercise their rights as laid down in art. 7 of the Act (attached hereto).
Data controller
The data controller is Agrex SpA, based in Via Balla 55/57 - Villafranca Padovana (PD) Italy - and the Data Manager is Barbieri Luisa, whose domicile, for the purpose of performing duties in this capacity, is that of the data controller.
The complete, updated list of parties in charge of processing can be found on the website www.agrex.com


Art. 7 Italian legislative decree (d.lgs.) 196/03 (Right of access to personal data and other rights)
1. The data subject is entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether personal data are being held on him/her or not, including data not yet registered, and to ask for a copy of them in intelligible form.
2. The data subject is entitled to enquire as to:
a) the source of personal data;
b) the purposes of handling and the handling practices employed;
c) the logic applied in the event of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the particulars of the data controller, the data managers or processors and the designated representative in accordance with article 5, subsection 2;
e) the parties or categories of parties that personal data may be communicated to or the parties that may otherwise gain knowledge of the data during the course of their activities as designated representative in the region of the country, or as those in charge of data processing or their delegates.
3. The data subject is entitled to ask for:
a) data to be updated, corrected or, if so desired, added to;
b) data handled in violation of the law to be erased, transformed into anonymous form or blocked. This shall include any data whose storage is not necessary for the purposes for which the data were originally collected or subsequently handled;
c) a statement attesting that the operations mentioned under letters a) and b) have been made known (including their contents) to all parties to/with which data have been communicated or shared, except the case in which it proves impossible to comply or would entail a use of means clearly disproportionate to the right protected.
4. The data subject is entitled to object, either fully or in part:
a) to the handling of personal data held on him/her, for legitimate reasons, even where said data are relevant to the purpose of collection;
b) to the handling of personal data held on him/her for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for the purpose of carrying out market research or sending sales announcements.

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COOKIE POLICY

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file sent to your hard disk by a Web server.
Their main aim is to make navigation smoother and more "customized".

Why do we use cookies?

- To store your preferences: comfort cookies (for example, when entering information about your login, etc. you will not have to rewrite them)
- To better protect your data
To improve the browsing experience
To have a detailed statistic on the visits to the site

Function

Indispensable "technical" cookies
They are essential for the proper functioning of the site pages. Without these cookies certain functionalities may be compromised and access to content may be restricted. They allow, for example, to keep track of authentication made by a user or by a site administrator. Cookies of this type do not collect any personal information of the user.

Functionality "technical" cookies
These are cookies record information about choices made by the user to improve navigation (such as language, or pre-fill a form with the name previously used). Such cookies might contain personal information (such as the user name). Without these cookies some features and navigation between pages may be affected.

Performance cookies
These are cookies used to understand: if users are new or returning, how they use the site, how they move through the pages, how long they stay on the page and on the site, what geographical areas they they come from. Data do not identify user as a person but they are  aggregated anonymously by the analysis tools. The deactivation does not compromise  the features offered by the site in any way.

Social share cookies
Some widgets provided by social networks (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google Maps, etc.) can use their third-party cookies. The deactivation does not compromise the use of the site, except those sections in which widget  can be installed (eg integration of video or maps) and in some cases the possibility of rapid sharing of content or the opportunity to comment some areas of the site.

Publicity cookies
This site does NOT use this type of cookies. The advertising cookies are installed to show visitors the site content related to their preferences.So they can  be used to show advertising content targeted to the interests of the person. Cookies of this type work in partnership with third-party sites and can keep track of navigation passed on pages on different domains. These cookies usually keep track of user's IP address and other information, some of which may be personal.

What cookies do we use?

Technical Session Cookies
Statistical cookies and integration of Google services cookies.

Google Analytics Cookies (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, writing up reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

To learn more, visit the information page of Google.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out

Youtube Cookies
Some pages of the site include YouTube videos. When you visit a page with a YouTube video, or click to view the video, Cookies from YouTube could be drawn.

To learn more, visit the information page on the YouTube video embedded in Web pages.
Processing location: USA - Privacy Policy

Google maps Cookies

Some pages of the site builds in the maps of Google Maps. When you visit a page containing the maps of Google Maps, or click to enlarge, they may be called cookies from Google. 

To learn more, visit the information page on Google maps included in Web pages.

Processing location: USA -Privacy Policy

Social sharing buttons

To make sure that the content of a site can be shared on social networks by the visitors of the site, you can integrate it in screens tools (widgets) made available by the social networks themselves. These tools (usually blocks of code inserted in the pages of the site host) can collect cookies installed by third-party social networks (eg Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, etc.); the site does not share any information with these widgets.

For more information about the cookies of major social networks you can visit the websites:
 

How can you manage cookies?

The browser/browsers installed on your computer allow you to define the settings for cookies (enable, disable, delete ...).
Deactivation or removal of cookies may prevent access to certain pages of the website.
The management of cookies depends on your browser, click on the icon of your browser to learn how to manage cookies: Google Chrome | Internet Explorer | Mozilla Firefox | Safari
 

What is the legal framework?

With an amendment to Article 5, paragraph 3 of Directive 2002/58 / EC with the adoption of Directive 2009/136 / EC, the European legislator has established the principle of consent before archiving of information on material of a user or access to information already stored.
Unless these actions are not strictly necessary for the issuance of a service explicitly requested by the Company or the user.
 
ico-costi ico-ecologia ico-assistenza ico-consegna
French (Fr)Russian (CIS)Deutsch (DE-CH-AT)Español(Spanish Formal International)简体中文(中国)Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)

ico-facebookico-youtube